Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella sp. HMT 472
Human Microbial Taxon ID:472Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone GI032
Oral Strain TFI-F0046
Reference Strain:
F0295
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:sp. HMT 472
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 472GU027,472_2261
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:287  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5865  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 15 / 34879 = 0.0430%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 228
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 12:55:18

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute