16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Pseudomonas stutzeri
Human Microbial Taxon ID:477Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Achromobacter sewerinii
Achromobacter stutzeri
Bacillus denitrificans
Bacillus nitrogenes
Bacillus stutzeri
Bacterium stutzeri
Pseudomonas perfectomarina
Pseudomonas stanieri
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pseudomonadales
Family:Pseudomonadaceae
Genus:Pseudomonas
Species:stutzeri
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 477_3219

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:828  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:4069  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:139747  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
7   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-10-22 14:22:22

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute