Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 478
Human Microbial Taxon ID:478Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone GI064
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 478
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 478F0592,478GI064
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:6  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 6 / 34879 = 0.0172%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 332
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-05-13 10:01:03

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute