16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Erysipelothrix tonsillarum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:484Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Erysipelotrichia
Order:Erysipelotrichales
Family:Erysipelotrichaceae
Genus:Erysipelothrix
Species:tonsillarum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 484_4201

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:19  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:27  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:1678  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute