16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Agrobacterium tumefaciens
Human Microbial Taxon ID:485Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Agrobacterium radiobacter
Bacterium tumefaciens
Phytomonas tumefaciens
Polymonas tumefaciens
Pseudomonas tumefaciens
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Alphaproteobacteria
Order:Rhizobiales
Family:Rhizobiaceae
Genus:Agrobacterium
Species:tumefaciens
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 485_1223

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:5235  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:7363  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:104544  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 10 / 34879 = 0.0287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 280
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
6   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-04 14:50:31

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute