Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lactobacillus sp. HMT 052
Human Microbial Taxon ID:052Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Strain TFI DoxG2
Reference Strain:
DoxG2
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Lactobacillaceae
Genus:Lactobacillus
Species:sp. HMT 052
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 052DoxG2
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:03:42

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute