Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Veillonella atypica
Human Microbial Taxon ID:524Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone MB5_P17
Veillonella parvula
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Veillonella
Species:atypica
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 524Vatyp,524_3631
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:30  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:656  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:9674  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 208 / 34879 = 0.596%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 30
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-10 14:44:10

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute