16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Cutibacterium acnes
Human Microbial Taxon ID:530Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus acnes
Corynebacterium acnes
Propionibacterium acnes
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Propionibacteriales
Family:Propionibacteriaceae
Genus:Cutibacterium
Species:acnes
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 530N000A,530_5256

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:4031  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:9572  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:294747  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 70 / 34879 = 0.201%
Rank Abundance = 97
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
13   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  tsute,  2018-06-11 11:51:33

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute