16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Human Microbial Taxon ID:536Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus aeruginosus
Bacillus pyocyaneus
Bacterium aeruginosum
Bacterium pyocyaneum
Micrococcus pyocyaneus
Pseudomonas polycolor
Pseudomonas pyocyanea
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pseudomonadales
Family:Pseudomonadaceae
Genus:Pseudomonas
Species:aeruginosa
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 536_6651

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:49842  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:120751  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:1571459  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 133 / 34879 = 0.381%
Rank Abundance = 54
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
11   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 14:22:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute