16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Pseudoramibacter alactolyticus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:538Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Eubacterium alactolyticum
Ramibacterium alactolyticum
Ramibacterium dentium
Ramibacterium pleuriticum
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Eubacteriaceae [XV]
Genus:Pseudoramibacter
Species:alactolyticus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 538CK057

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:24  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:363  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5030  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 197 / 34879 = 0.565%
Rank Abundance = 35
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute