Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Streptococcus sp. HMT 055
Human Microbial Taxon ID:055Body Site:Oral
Status:
Dropped
Synonym:
Oral Clone AA007
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Streptococcaceae
Genus:Streptococcus
Species:sp. HMT 055
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: NA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:2  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-26 08:40:21

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute