16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Enterobacter cancerogenus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:565Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
CDC Enteric Group 19
Enterobacter taylorae
Erwinia cancerogena
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Enterobacterales
Family:Enterobacteriaceae
Genus:Enterobacter
Species:cancerogenus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 565_6078

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:25  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:276  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:9068  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute