Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella veroralis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:572Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacteroides veroralis
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:veroralis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 572_3124,572_4079,572_6473
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:11  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:393  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:8080  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute