16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Escherichia coli
Human Microbial Taxon ID:574Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus coli
Bacterium coli
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Enterobacterales
Family:Enterobacteriaceae
Genus:Escherichia
Species:coli
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 574_5588

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:317670  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:824479  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:11496727  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 171 / 34879 = 0.490%
Rank Abundance = 40
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
52   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute