Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Mycoplasma faucium
Human Microbial Taxon ID:606Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Mycoplasma orale type 3
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Mollicutes
Order:Mycoplasmatales
Family:Mycoplasmataceae
Genus:Mycoplasma
Species:faucium
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 606_5590
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:4  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:28  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:1  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute