Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Pseudomonas fluorescens
Human Microbial Taxon ID:612Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus fluorescens
Bacterium fluorescens
Liquidomonas fluorescens
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pseudomonadales
Family:Pseudomonadaceae
Genus:Pseudomonas
Species:fluorescens
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 612_4476
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:4559  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:15278  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:216301  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 12 / 34879 = 0.0344%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 255
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
8 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 12:52:19

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute