16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Porphyromonas gingivalis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:619Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacteroides gingivalis
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Porphyromonadaceae
Genus:Porphyromonas
Species:gingivalis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 619_3964

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:5704  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:8339  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:53714  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 89 / 34879 = 0.255%
Rank Abundance = 80
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
19   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  wenhan,  2008-01-15 14:48:23

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute