16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Gemella haemolysans
Human Microbial Taxon ID:626Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Neisseria haemolysans
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Bacillales
Family:Gemellaceae
Genus:Gemella
Species:haemolysans
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 626_4326

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:90  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:769  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:7234  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 537 / 34879 = 1.54%
Rank Abundance = 8
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-06-09 15:22:03

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute