16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Haemophilus influenzae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:641Body Site:Nasal
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacterium influenzae
Coccobacillus pfeifferi
Haemophilus meningitidis
Influenza-bacillus
Mycobacterium influenzae
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pasteurellales
Family:Pasteurellaceae
Genus:Haemophilus
Species:influenzae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 641N000B,641_3619,641_5019

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:18961  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:24806  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:98811  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 101 / 34879 = 0.290%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 75
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
24   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute