Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Scardovia inopinata
Human Microbial Taxon ID:642Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bifidobacterium inopinatum
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Bifidobacteriales
Family:Bifidobacteriaceae
Genus:Scardovia
Species:inopinata
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 642F0304
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:7  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:64  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:2913  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 6 / 34879 = 0.0172%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 332
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute