Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptoniphilus lacrimalis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:648Body Site:Oral
Status:
Dropped
Synonym:
Peptostreptococcus lacrimalis
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptoniphilaceae
Genus:Peptoniphilus
Species:lacrimalis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: NA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:3  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:217  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4145  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Taxon 648 was dropped because it is the same as taxon 836. Full name Peptoniphilus lacrimalis was also added to taxon 836
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  tsute,  2016-03-23 11:19:01

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute