Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Streptococcus sp. HMT 066
Human Microbial Taxon ID:066Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone FN051
Oral Clone MCE7_144
Reference Strain:
304H5AP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Streptococcaceae
Genus:Streptococcus
Species:sp. HMT 066
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 066FN051,066_1230
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:127  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 127 / 34879 = 0.364%
Rank Abundance = 57
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-07 16:14:56

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute