Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia
Human Microbial Taxon ID:663Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Pseudomonas beteli
Pseudomonas maltophilia
Stenotrophomonas africana
Xanthomonas maltophilia
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Xanthomonadales
Family:Xanthomonadaceae
Genus:Stenotrophomonas
Species:maltophilia
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 663_5923
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:1655  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:10261  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:122431  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 28 / 34879 = 0.0803%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 171
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
10 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 15:43:44

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute