Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Corynebacterium matruchotii
Human Microbial Taxon ID:666Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Actinomyces matruchoti
Bacterionema matruchotii
Cladothrix matruchoti
Oospora matruchoti
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Corynebacteriales
Family:Corynebacteriaceae
Genus:Corynebacterium
Species:matruchotii
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 666N000A,666_2065,666_3287
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:18  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:281  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:11062  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 169 / 34879 = 0.485%
Rank Abundance = 41
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute