Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces meyeri
Human Microbial Taxon ID:671Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Actinobacterium meyeri
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:meyeri
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 671_2451
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:71  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:16  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-04 14:47:56

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute