16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Neisseria mucosa
Human Microbial Taxon ID:682Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Diplococcus mucosus
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Neisseria
Species:mucosa
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 682_9282

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:104  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:375  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:9878  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 115 / 34879 = 0.330%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 59
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute