Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Simonsiella muelleri
Human Microbial Taxon ID:683Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Caryophanon muelleri
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Simonsiella
Species:muelleri
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 683_8147
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:152  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4479  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute