Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Streptococcus oralis subsp. tigurinus clade 070
Human Microbial Taxon ID:070Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Hans strain 12A
Hans strain 7A
Reference Strain:
42T8AP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Streptococcaceae
Genus:Streptococcus
Species:oralis subsp. tigurinus clade 070
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 070-12F,070-7A
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:132  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 131 / 34879 = 0.376%
Rank Abundance = 55
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2017-11-07 07:53:34

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute