16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella oralis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:705Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacteroides oralis
Ristella oralis
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:oralis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 705_3522,705_5176

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:39  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:138  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:12441  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 43 / 34879 = 0.123%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 140
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute