Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Streptococcus parasanguinis clade 721
Human Microbial Taxon ID:721Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Streptococcus parasanguis
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Streptococcaceae
Genus:Streptococcus
Species:parasanguinis clade 721
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 721_3933
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:54  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:2812  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:34818  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 64 / 34879 = 0.183%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 102
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
6 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute