16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Pseudopropionibacterium propionicum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:739Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Actinomyces propionicus
Arachnia propionica
Propionibacterium propionicus
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Propionibacteriales
Family:Propionibacteriaceae
Genus:Pseudopropionibacterium
Species:propionicum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 739_5953

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:23  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:126  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:8807  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 107 / 34879 = 0.307%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 68
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-06-09 16:28:33

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute