Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Atopobium rimae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:750Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Lactobacillus rimae
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Coriobacteriia
Order:Coriobacteriales
Family:Coriobacteriaceae
Genus:Atopobium
Species:rimae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 750_2371
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:10  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:196  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3084  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 164 / 34879 = 0.470%
Rank Abundance = 43
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute