16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Treponema socranskii
Human Microbial Taxon ID:769Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Treponema socranskii subsp. 04
Treponema socranskii subsp. A
Treponema socranskii subsp. B
Treponema socranskii subsp. buccale
Treponema socranskii subsp. paredis
Treponema socranskii subsp. socranskii
Strain Information:
ATCC 35536
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Spirochaetes
Class:Spirochaetia
Order:Spirochaetales
Family:Spirochaetaceae
Genus:Treponema
Species:socranskii
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 769_3305,769_3306,769_3307,769_3308,769_C044,769_G047

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:77  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:468  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:13189  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 75 / 34879 = 0.215%
Rank Abundance = 93
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
There are reference sequences for each of the six subspecies.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 08:42:18

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute