Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Campylobacter sputorum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:776Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Vibrio sputorum
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Epsilonproteobacteria
Order:Campylobacterales
Family:Campylobacteraceae
Genus:Campylobacter
Species:sputorum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 776_2768
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:73  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:65  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:25  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute