Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Oribacterium sp. HMT 078
Human Microbial Taxon ID:078Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AO068
Strain F0190
Reference Strain:
F262
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Oribacterium
Species:sp. HMT 078
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 078AO068,078F0262,078F263a,078F263b
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:335  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:11275  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 5 / 34879 = 0.0143%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 343
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Cultivability:
A strain of this taxa has recent been isolated, F0190, but not yet characterized.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-07 16:29:02

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute