Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lactobacillus crispatus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:817Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Eubacterium crispatum
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Lactobacillaceae
Genus:Lactobacillus
Species:crispatus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 817_7362
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:202  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:3263  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:40308  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 10 / 34879 = 0.0287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 280
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
8 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute