Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Yersinia pestis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:827Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus pestis
Pasteurella pestis
Pestisella pestis
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Enterobacterales
Family:Enterobacteriaceae
Genus:Yersinia
Species:pestis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 827_7604
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:4014  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:250505  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:509118  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
26 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  tsute,  2010-03-25 09:23:49

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute