16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lactobacillus iners
Human Microbial Taxon ID:838Body Site:Vaginal
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Lactobacillus sp. EF group 47
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Lactobacillaceae
Genus:Lactobacillus
Species:iners
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 838_6329

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:48  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1106  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:26827  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 4 / 34879 = 0.0115%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 365
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
14   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute