Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Campylobacter ureolyticus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:842Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacteroides corrodens
Bacteroides ureolyticus
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Epsilonproteobacteria
Order:Campylobacterales
Family:Campylobacteraceae
Genus:Campylobacter
Species:ureolyticus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 842_4321
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:15  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:363  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6611  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:

Was previously called Bacteroides ureolyticus.

Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-12-02 14:49:40

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute