Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Sneathia amnii [Not Validly Published]
Human Microbial Taxon ID:844Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Leptotrichia amnionii
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Leptotrichiaceae
Genus:Sneathia
Species:amnii [Not Validly Published]
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 844_8425
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Not validly named, but name Leptotrichia amnionii is commonly used.  Should be validly named as a member of the genus Sneathia (see tree).
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2011-12-20 10:26:04

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute