Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Ruminococcaceae [G-2] bacterium HMT 085
Human Microbial Taxon ID:085Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BU014
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Ruminococcaceae
Genus:Ruminococcaceae [G-2]
Species:bacterium HMT 085
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 085BU014
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 24 / 34879 = 0.0688%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 181
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 10:47:49

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute