16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces cardiffensis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:850Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon A75
Strain Information:
CCUG 44997, DSM 15803
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:cardiffensis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 850F0333

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:3  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:82  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3964  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Previously provisional taxon A75.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-01-31 14:14:46

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute