16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Corynebacterium urealyticum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:853Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
CDC coryneform group D-2
Previously provisional taxon C28
Strain Information:
ATCC 43042, DSM 7109
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Corynebacteriales
Family:Corynebacteriaceae
Genus:Corynebacterium
Species:urealyticum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 853_7597

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:102  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:89  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:11149  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
4   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon C28 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-01-31 14:41:59

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute