16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Rhodobacter capsulatus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:857Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon A00
Strain Information:
ATCC 11166, DSM 1710
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Alphaproteobacteria
Order:Rhodobacterales
Family:Rhodobacteraceae
Genus:Rhodobacter
Species:capsulatus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 857_7798

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:1401  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1181  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:41304  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
7   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon A00 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-01 07:42:17

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute