16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Actinomyces graevenitzii
Human Microbial Taxon ID:866Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon A50
Strain Information:
DSM 15540, CCUG 27294
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Actinomyces
Species:graevenitzii
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 866F0530,866_2167

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:9  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:208  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:7344  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon A50 in RefSeq Extended V1.1.  Original RefSeq for A50, AF385517, is chimeric.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-01 09:44:45

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute