16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella scopos
Human Microbial Taxon ID:885Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Prevotetella genomosp. T2 strain W1435
Strain Information:
CCUG 57945, DSM 22613, JCM 17725, W2052
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:scopos
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 885_3253

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:1  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:232  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:1974  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst, 2012-11-02 14:48:24Latest Modification:  ,  

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute