16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bifidobacterium animalis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:895Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bifidobacterium lactis
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Bifidobacteriales
Family:Bifidobacteriaceae
Genus:Bifidobacterium
Species:animalis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 895_0136,895_6185

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:341  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:808  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:51660  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
12   View Genomes
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-07 12:45:52Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-07 12:53:22

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute