Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Eikenella sp. HMT 009
Warning! There is important information noted for this taxon, please see General Information for detail!
Human Microbial Taxon ID:009Body Site:Oral
Status:
Dropped
Synonym:
Oral Clone BM052
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Eikenella
Species:sp. HMT 009
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: NA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
This taxon has been removed as it was based on a sequence chimera.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 12:11:17

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute