16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Erysipelotrichaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 904
Human Microbial Taxon ID:904Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium clone BL163
Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium K1
Reference Strain:
BL163
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Erysipelotrichia
Order:Erysipelotrichales
Family:Erysipelotrichaceae
Genus:Erysipelotrichaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 904
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 904-Wade

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-07 15:31:54Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-07 15:34:34

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute