Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Stomatobaculum sp. HMT 910
Human Microbial Taxon ID:910Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Moryella genomospecies K1
Moryella sp. clone CL133
Reference Strain:
CL133
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Stomatobaculum
Species:sp. HMT 910
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 910-Wade
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-07 16:15:08Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-07 16:17:32

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute